EYD Fanval SL
629250318
629250318
EYD Fanval SL
629250318
629250318
Chiang Mai, 7 noches
Des de 1.242 €
Chiang Mai, Thailand

Chiang Mai, 7 noches

Transport + Hotel
Creat: dijous, 2 de juny de 2022 - Sortida: dissabte, 3 de setembre de 2022
preu per persona Des de
1.242 €
Basat en 2 adults
Sobre la ciutat
Chiang Mai is the hub of Northern Thailand and the Capital City of the Province of this name. With a population of over 170,000 in the city proper, it is Thailand's fifth-largest city. Located on a plain at an elevation of 316 m, surrounded by mountains and lush countryside, it is much greener and quieter than the capital, and has a cosmopolitan air and a significant expat population, factors which have led many from Bangkok to settle permanently in this "Rose of the North". Chiang Mai's historical center is the walled city. Sections of the wall remain at the gates and corners, but of the rest only the moat remains. Inside Chiang Mai's remaining city walls are more than 30 temples dating back to the founding of the principality, in a combination of Burmese, Sri Lankan and Lanna Thai styles, decorated with beautiful wood carvings, Naga staircases, leonine and angelic guardians, gilded umbrellas and pagodas laced with gold filigree. The most famous is Wat Phrathat Doi Suthep, which overlooks the city from a mountainside 13 km away. Modern-day Chiang Mai has expanded in all directions, but particularly to the east towards the Ping River, Mae Nam Ping, where Chang Klan Rd, the famous Night Bazaar and the bulk of Chiang Mai's hotels and guest houses are located. Loi Kroh Rd is the center of the city's night life.
Més informació
Creat: dijous, 2 de juny de 2022 - Sortida: dissabte, 3 de setembre de 2022
Temes
natural
tailandia

Serveis inclosos

03 de set.

Transport de Madrid a Chiang Mai

Sortida
Multiple airlines Multiple airlines
9:25 - Madrid, Madrid Barajas (MAD)
13:20 - Lampang, Lampang (LPT) Aeroport alternatiu
+1 dia 25 KG 2 Escapades
QR
QR Qatar Airways - QR 148
9:25 - Madrid, Madrid Barajas (MAD)
17:05 - Doha, Hamad Intl Airport (DOH)
Vol: QR148
Classe: Economy
Connexió a Doha, Hamad Intl Airport (DOH)
3h 10m
QR
QR Qatar Airways - QR 830
20:15 - Doha, Hamad Intl Airport (DOH)
7:05 - Bangkok, Suvarnabhumi Intl (BKK)
Vol: QR830
Classe: Economy
Connexió a Bangkok, Suvarnabhumi Intl (BKK)
4h 45m
PG
PG Bangkok Airways - PG 205
11:50 - Bangkok, Suvarnabhumi Intl (BKK)
13:20 - Lampang, Lampang (LPT) Aeroport alternatiu
Vol: PG205
Classe: Economy
04 de set.

Allotjament

7 Nights
La Mai Hotel
86%
A 1,3 km del centre Solament habitació 471/9 Chiang Mai-Lam Phun RoadTambon Wat Ket, Amphoe Mueang, Chiang Mai 50000 Superior Twin Room - 2 camas individuales
With a stay at La Mai Hotel in Chiang Mai (Wat Ket), you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Chiang Mai Night Bazaar and Riverside. This 4-star hotel is 2.7 mi (4.3 km) from Tha Phae Gate and 2.4 mi (3.9 km) from Warorot Market. Enjoy recreation amenities such as an outdoor pool or take in the view from a terrace. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless Internet access and concierge services. Make yourself at home in one of the 100 air-conditioned rooms featuring fireplaces and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks.
11 de set.

Transport de Chiang Mai a Madrid

Tornar
Multiple airlines Multiple airlines
16:25 - Lampang, Lampang (LPT) Aeroport alternatiu
7:55 - Madrid, Madrid Barajas (MAD)
+1 dia 25 KG 2 Escapades
PG
PG Bangkok Airways - PG 208
16:25 - Lampang, Lampang (LPT) Aeroport alternatiu
17:55 - Bangkok, Suvarnabhumi Intl (BKK)
Vol: PG208
Classe: Economy
Connexió a Bangkok, Suvarnabhumi Intl (BKK)
1h 30m
QR
QR Qatar Airways - QR 831
19:25 - Bangkok, Suvarnabhumi Intl (BKK)
22:40 - Doha, Hamad Intl Airport (DOH)
Vol: QR831
Classe: Economy
Connexió a Doha, Hamad Intl Airport (DOH)
2h 40m
QR
QR Qatar Airways - QR 147
1:20 - Doha, Hamad Intl Airport (DOH)
7:55 - Madrid, Madrid Barajas (MAD)
Vol: QR147
Classe: Economy
1 Assegurances
Seguro (Mapfre-Seguro Inclusion) - Región (mundial) - Días (9)
preu per persona Des de
1.242 €
Basat en 2 adults
personalitzeu-lo
Aquesta idea inclou
Destinacions 1
Transport 2
Allotjaments 1
assegurances 1

Les nostres idees de viatge

Aquí podeu veure les nostres idees sobre viatges destacats
Més idees